COVID-19 Live Update Widgets for WordPress Elementor

  • Home
  • COVID-19 Live Update Widgets for WordPress Elementor
Corona Update
  • Worldwide: Total Cases:-526021445 Total Deaths:-6297217 Total Recovered:-495794677
  • China: Total Cases:- 222775Total Deaths:- 5218Total Recovered:- 212651
  • Bangladesh: Total Cases:- 1953138Total Deaths:- 29127Total Recovered:- 1900354
  • Italy: Total Cases:- 17178199Total Deaths:- 165738Total Recovered:- 16119286

Corona Test

Live Corona Statistic

FlagCountry NameTotal CasesToday CasesTotal DeathsToday DeathsRecoveredCritical
Afghanistan1795970769501626011124
Albania2757320349702719752
Algeria2658410687501783766
Andorra42572015304175714
Angola99194019000971490
Anguilla311609030424
Antigua and Barbuda79100138075971
Argentina9135308012877608895999300
Armenia4229170862304120710
Aruba3569302130351990
Australia6863827499218028526427331118
Austria42256740183280415630958
Azerbaijan7926950971007829360
Bahamas3406008100325530
Bahrain5799320148005734974
Bangladesh1953138029127019003541259
Barbados7813804350734800
Belarus98286706978000
Belgium413429303167503979453105
Belize5833206770568616
Benin2695201630255065
Bermuda1444201370139450
Bhutan595740210595090
Bolivia906743146219430865071220
Bosnia377677015783000
Botswana3066140269203036191
Brazil3075222606654910297466408318
British Virgin Islands6690062001
Brunei145783022101436200
Bulgaria11629860370780103998050
Burkina Faso2085303820204390
Burundi41530038000
Cabo Verde56127040105564023
Cambodia1362620305601332010
Cameroon11978001927011779113
Canada384243304062703511781370
Caribbean Netherlands9986035098860
Cayman Islands24477028085531
Central African Republic146490113068592
Chad74150193048740
Channel Islands7576701760749790
Chile362388905776703474882147
China22277519352180212651280
Colombia6099111013983305930545342
Comoros81000160079330
Congo2407903850201780
Cook Islands550801054010
Costa Rica87753308472084803538
Croatia11331390159500111329211
Cuba1104830085290109589523
Curaçao4301702750422033
Cyprus47771101032012437060
Czechia3917289040260038735018
Côte d'Ivoire8203407990812040
DRC87633013380509300
Denmark2979238063120296369011
Diamond Princess71201306990
Djibouti1563101890154270
Dominica131160630124650
Dominican Republic5810440437705760061
Ecuador87360903561300759
Egypt5156450246130442182122
El Salvador1620890413001506628
Equatorial Guinea1591001830157045
Eritrea97510103096330
Estonia5750460256105165884
Ethiopia4711450751204558096
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)151200000
Faroe Islands34658028005
Fiji6484108620629310
Finland1081225044060021
France2929114601477150284480881173
French Guiana8231303970112541
French Polynesia728470649007
Gabon4760803040472970
Gambia1199903650115910
Georgia1655221016811016372930
Germany260132830138488024526300944
Ghana1613250144501598261
Gibraltar1827301020165790
Greece341048102964203328965160
Greenland11971021027614
Grenada1706102230155974
Guadeloupe14013008540225019
Guatemala85489101789208345285
Guinea3659704420361138
Guinea-Bissau82400171080116
Guyana64082012290624000
Haiti3073408350296430
Holy See (Vatican City State)29000290
Honduras4247710108960132401105
Hong Kong120968809366005
Hungary19146970464460183080321
Iceland1869690153000
India431318220524323042592455698
Indonesia60518500156510058915742771
Iran7229354014125307028491731
Iraq23269650252160230051111
Ireland1551835072440151993023
Isle of Man2841601050267940
Israel411707901082604083611150
Italy171781990165738016119286308
Jamaica133538030180856640
Japan85134633881230211368131023106
Jordan169421601404801678941124
Kazakhstan130568316136610129186124
Kenya3241290564903182240
Kiribati3098013026023
Kuwait6324740255506293923
Kyrgyzstan200993029910196406131
Lao People's Democratic Republic2096070754000
Latvia8267350581308179526
Lebanon109831301041401085397186
Lesotho3291006970241550
Liberia74550294057472
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya501904064300490973101
Liechtenstein173770840172470
Lithuania1061242091290103445711
Luxembourg2441820107302359390
MS Zaandam902070
Macao82000820
Macedonia3111130929603012750
Madagascar64276013930593706
Malawi859090263708278867
Malaysia44854190356330441999735
Maldives1795600298016368725
Mali3104307340301440
Malta9384307160906494
Marshall Islands17000140
Martinique153253092601048
Mauritania5893909820577380
Mauritius3793009960362740
Mayotte375230187029640
Mexico57524410324617050504204798
Micronesia700010
Moldova517753011503050414249
Monaco120350540119224
Mongolia469885021790313256192
Montenegro2365690271902332386
Montserrat8610405520
Morocco116622401607501149340293
Mozambique22554602201022327413
Myanmar61318601943405921300
N. Korea224161026338065214867300
Namibia1606400403101536620
Nauru800050
Nepal97904001195209669380
Netherlands80741520223010800417942
New Caledonia6151403120606209
New Zealand108746679099901710297420
Nicaragua184910225042250
Niger90310310086281
Nigeria25592403143024997711
Niue900090
Norway1430844030610020
Oman3894730426003846692
Pakistan152963981303790149414175
Palau493606042001
Palestine58224605355057676417
Panama82150008211078381116
Papua New Guinea4439406510437267
Paraguay64992901888106246732
Peru3574182021307700196
Philippines368829506045203625704480
Poland6004786011624205335196981
Portugal40666740225830061
Qatar366724067703650330
Romania290505506564000125
Russia1827861703780720176706282300
Rwanda129945014590455220
Réunion4113630770040379510
S. Korea1791495725108238854317271891251
Saint Helena200020
Saint Kitts and Nevis5643043055600
Saint Lucia2478003680235781
Saint Martin10602063013997
Saint Pierre Miquelon273901024491
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines68250106066410
Samoa12051024016054
San Marino1685201150164544
Sao Tome and Principe5973073058970
Saudi Arabia76162409124074601381
Senegal86058019660840730
Serbia20143170160570199064010
Seychelles4323501670425530
Sierra Leone76820125000
Singapore125869101371011783348
Sint Maarten1018908601006810
Slovakia17879190200730176383330
Slovenia102155006628010074198
Solomon Islands1817401460163572
Somalia26521013500131820
South Africa3915258010089803733569192
South Sudan1755101380135141
Spain121792340105642011588576339
Sri Lanka66373501651206469300
St. Barth461106000
Sudan6221104937000
Suriname80240013390494660
Swaziland720240140406993111
Sweden2506607018908024788587
Switzerland36426040139340356652071
Syrian Arab Republic55875031500525700
Taiwan1156291857611284491146350
Tajikistan1738801240172640
Tanzania353540840007
Thailand44013786463296814143127901496
Timor-Leste2289001310227480
Togo3703402730367400
Tonga113940110106930
Trinidad and Tobago15694003886014378918
Tunisia10417890286280029
Turkey15060112098918014957668975
Turks and Caicos Islands6097036060264
UAE9037310230208875460
UK222323770177890021791382188
USA84799040010283370814912822269
Uganda1640690359601002052
Ukraine5009301010849700177
Uruguay90254007213089243418
Uzbekistan238868131637023710723
Vanuatu8659014082870
Venezuela523174057150516409230
Vietnam1070452404307309382881333
Wallis and Futuna4540704380
Western Sahara1001090
Yemen11819021490900923
Zambia3209450398403162631
Zimbabwe25020605487024281512

Worldwide Statistic

Coronavirus Cases526021445
Deaths:6297217
Recovered:495794677

Bangladesh

Cases:1953138
Deaths:29127
Recovered:1900354

Corona Virus data COVID-19 Statistics Live Update for WordPress plugins

Corona Update pro is COVID-19 Statistics Live Update for WordPress plugins for Elementor.

Corona Update pro is a WordPress Plugin for elementor, which is display Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak live cases updates dta in any WordPress website and templates. You can simply use in page/posts/widgets section with simple shortcode.


This Plugins support Elementor, WPBakery page builder, Visual Composer, King Composer, Gutenberg, etc.

Corona Update pro plugin displays the Coronavirus current cases data of the specific country & World waid data via shortcodes in your any WordPress website post or page in any template.

Using this plugin you can display Coronavirus current cases data specific country or world wide data. It’s display to live Total Infected, Deaths, Recovered, Active Cases, Critical Cases in any WordPress aite and any template.
this plugins tested with latest wordpress.